erwerben
Present tense:
- Ich erwerbe (I acquire)
- Du erwirbst (You acquire)
- Er/Sie/Es erwirbt (He/She/It acquires)
- Wir erwerben (We acquire)
- Ihr erwerbt (You all acquire)
- Sie erwerben (They/You all acquire)
Past tense (Präteritum):
- Ich erwarb (I acquired)
- Du erwarbst (You acquired)
- Er/Sie/Es erwarb (He/She/It acquired)
- Wir erwarben (We acquired)
- Ihr erwarbt (You all acquired)
- Sie erwarben (They/You all acquired)
Future tense (Futur I):
- Ich werde erwerben (I will acquire)
- Du wirst erwerben (You will acquire)
- Er/Sie/Es wird erwerben (He/She/It will acquire)
- Wir werden erwerben (We will acquire)
- Ihr werdet erwerben (You all will acquire)
- Sie werden erwerben (They/You all will acquire)
Subjunctive:
- Ich erwerbe (That I acquire)
- Du erwerbest (That you acquire)
- Er/Sie/Es erwerbe (That he/she/it acquire)
- Wir erwerben (That we acquire)
- Ihr erwerbet (That you all acquire)
- Sie erwerben (That they/you all acquire)