geben
Present tense:
- Ich gebe (I give)
- Du gibst (You give)
- Er/Sie/Es gibt (He/She/It gives)
- Wir geben (We give)
- Ihr gebt (You all give)
- Sie geben (They/You all give)
Past tense (Präteritum):
- Ich gab (I gave)
- Du gabst (You gave)
- Er/Sie/Es gab (He/She/It gave)
- Wir gaben (We gave)
- Ihr gabt (You all gave)
- Sie gaben (They/You all gave)
Future tense (Futur I):
- Ich werde geben (I will give)
- Du wirst geben (You will give)
- Er/Sie/Es wird geben (He/She/It will give)
- Wir werden geben (We will give)
- Ihr werdet geben (You all will give)
- Sie werden geben (They/You all will give)
Subjunctive (Konjunktiv II):
- Ich gäbe (I would give)
- Du gäbest (You would give)
- Er/Sie/Es gäbe (He/She/It would give)
- Wir gäben (We would give)
- Ihr gäbet (You all would give)
- Sie gäben (They/You all would give)