Open in TheBrain

WHITE GOLD PROJECT

ESCRIPTION:

HIGH-GRADE RESOURCE WITH POTENTIAL FOR NEAR TERM EXPANSION

TITLE HOLDER:

WHITE GOLD CORP. - 100%

LAND:

34,951 HECTARES

CLAIMS:

1,792 CLAIMS

LOCATION:

95KM SOUTH OF DAWSON CITY, YUKON

INFRASTRUCTURE:

HELICOPTER, AIRSTRIP & BARGE ACCESS WITH 100-PERSON THISTLE CREEK CAMP

MINERAL TARGET:

AU

TECHNICAL REPORT:

FULL REPORT

White Gold Corp. acquired the White Gold property on June 14, 2017. White Gold is located in the Tintina gold belt, approximately 95 km south of Dawson City, Yukon Territory, Canada.

GOLDEN SADDLE AND ARC ZONE DEPOSITS:

The Golden Saddle consists of northeast trending, moderately north dipping, zones of structurally controlled gold mineralization associated disseminated to fracture controlled pyrite, quartz flooded breccias, and stockwork quartz veins with strong quartz-sericite-illite-ankerite alteration. The mineralized zone(s) come to surface and have been traced for approximately 500m along strike, to over 400m depth, and is open in multiple directions. Mineralization on all zones is open along strike, down dip and down plunge with grades increasing at depth.

The Arc Zone is located to the south and adjacent to the Golden Saddle deposit. In addition to the Golden Saddle and Arc, numerous other target areas are known on the property that require evaluation and systematic follow up work, including drill testing.

2020 Mineral Resource Estimate on Golden Saddle & Arc Deposits:

AreaTypeClassification

Cut-off

(g/t)

Tonnes

(000's)

Grade

(g/t)

Contained

Gold (oz)

GSOpen PitIndicated0.514,8152.311,098,300
Inferred3,4541.43159,100159,100159,100159,100
UndergroundIndicated3.01434.5320,80020,800
Inferred3264.3345,30045,30045,30045,300
ArcOpen PitIndicated0.56131.0620,800
Inferred5,2211.18197,700197,700197,700197,700